NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $554,783 - $652,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,141 Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2019

Current estimated payment $4,125 / mo

Highlights

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • Deck
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • 0.25 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of June 2019

NEW CONSTRUCTION! Come home to your MODERN DAY FARMHOUSE located minutes from 610 & I-10. This home is estimated to be complete April 12,2019. This charming 2-story home with a spacious open-concept first floor living, back porch with a BACKYARD, & all bedrooms upstairs is waiting for you! Hardwood floors throughout the 1st floor living areas and 2nd floor master bedroom. Your first floor living room leads to your spacious covered patio and BACKYARD LARGE ENOUGH FOR A POOL! Upstairs includes a large master suite with coffered ceiling, a soaking tub & walk-in shower, along with an unbelievable walk-in closet. Two secondary bedrooms rooms, bathroom, & GAME ROOM complete the second floor. Private driveways and only a few blocks from Cedar Creek, Bungalow Heights, The Boot and many more local restaurants along with the White Oak bike trail, you don't want to miss these homes!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Burbridge

CitiQuest Properties License #0510219 Listed on: 04/05/2019

Co-Listed By

Debbie Hagan

Haute Haus Real Estate License #0642973

Last Buyer's Agent

Nonmls

Houston Association of REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,189 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding
  • Radiant Barrier

Interior Spaces

  • 2,141 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Built by Stone Works
  • Shady Acres Ext Sec 03 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

3,189 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2463
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CITQ01
  • Co List Office Phone: 713-581-6000
  • Subdivision Name: Shady Acres Ext Sec 03
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:139-357-001-0003
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Trash Compactor, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2141.0
  • Dining Room Type: Game Room, Living Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

• Construction Type: Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Gas, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: LOVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: WALTRIP HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HAMILTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2019
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Development Llc
Bought by
Taylor James Lauren and Badura Andrew Gregory
Seller's Agent
Patrick Burbridge
CitiQuest Properties
Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
List Price
$489,900
Current Estimated Value
$587,446

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.66%
Original Mortgage
$386,800
Outstanding Balance
$335,092
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,354

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Taylor James Lauren $386,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/31/2021 12/31/21 Off Market -- -- --
06/11/2019 06/11/19 Sold -- -- --
05/12/2019 05/12/19 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2019 04/05/19 For Sale $489,900 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,903 $575,951 $175,395 $400,556
2024 $11,903 $568,890 $175,395 $393,495
2023 $11,903 $570,192 $175,395 $394,797
2022 $11,088 $513,363 $159,450 $353,913
2021 $10,669 $457,769 $159,450 $298,319
2020 $10,396 $429,325 $142,225 $287,100
2019 $6,924 $273,613 $142,225 $131,388
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 12089215

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1393570010003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.