1915 Washington Rd Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 Washington Rd, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $171,689. 1915 Washington Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Clark Mikey Lynn and Schimizzi Nanci L
Bought by
Kowalski Michael A and Kowalski Lois Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalski Michael A | $15,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,261 | $8,230 | $6,070 | $2,160 |
| 2025 | $1,320 | $8,230 | $6,070 | $2,160 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $8,850 | $6,690 | $2,160 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $8,850 | $6,690 | $2,160 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $8,850 | $6,690 | $2,160 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $8,850 | $6,690 | $2,160 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $8,850 | $6,690 | $2,160 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $8,850 | $6,690 | $2,160 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $8,850 | $6,690 | $2,160 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $8,850 | $6,690 | $2,160 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $8,850 | $6,690 | $2,160 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $8,850 | $6,690 | $2,160 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $8,850 | $6,690 | $2,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map