19150 Grant St Lansing, IL 60438
Estimated Value: $235,216 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19150 Grant St, Lansing, IL 60438 and is currently estimated at $280,054, approximately $200 per square foot. 19150 Grant St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Thornton Fractnl So High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Marciniak Michael T and Marciniak Kathleen A
Bought by
Pledger Tyrone T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,311
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pledger Tyrone T | $154,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pledger Tyrone T | $157,311 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $26,000 | $4,400 | $21,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $26,000 | $4,400 | $21,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $26,000 | $4,400 | $21,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,766 | $3,800 | $10,966 |
| 2021 | $6,000 | $14,766 | $3,800 | $10,966 |
| 2020 | $5,766 | $14,766 | $3,800 | $10,966 |
| 2019 | $6,521 | $16,042 | $3,400 | $12,642 |
| 2018 | $6,339 | $16,042 | $3,400 | $12,642 |
| 2017 | $6,799 | $17,185 | $3,400 | $13,785 |
| 2016 | $6,214 | $15,462 | $3,000 | $12,462 |
| 2015 | $5,964 | $15,462 | $3,000 | $12,462 |
| 2014 | $5,851 | $15,462 | $3,000 | $12,462 |
| 2013 | $6,113 | $17,479 | $3,000 | $14,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map