1916 Camp St Laredo, TX 78040
La Ladrillera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,784
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 Camp St, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $257,461, approximately $53 per square foot. 1916 Camp St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Dovalina Elementary School, Christen Middle School, and Martin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $261,692 | $90,293 | $171,399 |
| 2024 | $985 | $224,012 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,434 | $226,579 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $176,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,022 | $183,612 | $43,412 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $4,326 | $156,100 | $43,400 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $4,465 | $157,250 | $43,400 | $113,850 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $150,020 | $43,400 | $106,620 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | $136,140 | $39,720 | $96,420 |
| 2016 | $3,412 | $122,540 | $39,720 | $82,820 |
| 2015 | $3,032 | $119,920 | $39,720 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | $3,032 | $109,870 | $39,720 | $70,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map