1916 E Main St Bridgeport, CT 06610
North Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,869 - $650,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,901
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 E Main St, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $539,717, approximately $186 per square foot. 1916 E Main St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Beardsley School, Harding High School, and Achievement First Bridgeport Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
P & Joe Llc
Bought by
Pompee Joseph and Pompee Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,300
Interest Rate
6.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Locke Thomas W
Bought by
Martin Joseph and Hermanson Perry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pompee Joseph | $331,630 | -- | |
| Pompee Joseph | $331,630 | -- | |
| Martin Joseph | $94,000 | -- | |
| Martin Joseph | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Joseph | $248,200 | |
| Closed | Martin Joseph | $60,441 | |
| Closed | Martin Joseph | $265,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,118 | $163,824 | $37,044 | $126,780 |
| 2024 | $7,118 | $163,824 | $37,044 | $126,780 |
| 2023 | $7,118 | $163,824 | $37,044 | $126,780 |
| 2022 | $7,118 | $163,824 | $37,044 | $126,780 |
| 2021 | $7,118 | $163,824 | $37,044 | $126,780 |
| 2020 | $6,582 | $121,910 | $24,630 | $97,280 |
| 2019 | $6,582 | $121,910 | $24,630 | $97,280 |
| 2018 | $6,628 | $121,910 | $24,630 | $97,280 |
| 2017 | $6,628 | $121,910 | $24,630 | $97,280 |
| 2016 | $6,628 | $121,910 | $24,630 | $97,280 |
| 2015 | $6,694 | $158,630 | $29,820 | $128,810 |
| 2014 | $6,694 | $158,630 | $29,820 | $128,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map