1916 Optimist Dr Evansville, IN 47720
Estimated Value: $217,684 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 Optimist Dr, Evansville, IN 47720 and is currently estimated at $246,421, approximately $113 per square foot. 1916 Optimist Dr is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Cynthia Heights Elementary School, Helfrich Park STEM Academy, and Francis Joseph Reitz High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $135,200 | $28,000 | $107,200 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $100,300 | $21,600 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $97,800 | $21,600 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $98,200 | $21,600 | $76,600 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $92,100 | $21,600 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $92,400 | $21,600 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $92,400 | $21,600 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $92,400 | $21,600 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $91,400 | $21,600 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $92,100 | $21,600 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $92,700 | $21,600 | $71,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,400 | $21,600 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map