1916 Pacific St Saint Joseph, MO 64503
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,816 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 Pacific St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503 and is currently estimated at $120,454, approximately $123 per square foot. 1916 Pacific St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2007
Sold by
Gv Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp and Db Chicago Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Chenoweth Jeffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,624
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,830
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chenoweth Jeffrey S | $49,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chenoweth Jeffrey S | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $8,030 | $2,380 | $5,650 |
| 2024 | $552 | $7,630 | $2,380 | $5,250 |
| 2023 | $552 | $7,630 | $2,380 | $5,250 |
| 2022 | $510 | $7,630 | $2,380 | $5,250 |
| 2021 | $512 | $7,630 | $2,380 | $5,250 |
| 2020 | $509 | $7,630 | $2,380 | $5,250 |
| 2019 | $492 | $7,630 | $2,380 | $5,250 |
| 2018 | $445 | $7,630 | $2,380 | $5,250 |
| 2017 | $441 | $7,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $430 | $7,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $430 | $7,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map