1916 Riverside Dr Sault Sainte Marie, MI 49783
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 Riverside Dr, Sault Sainte Marie, MI 49783 and is currently estimated at $500,600, approximately $278 per square foot. 1916 Riverside Dr is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Sault Area Middle School, Sault Area High School, and Joseph K. Lumsden Bahweting Anishnabe Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Cardinal Norman J and Cardinal Peggy J
Bought by
Nixon Dennis E and Nixon Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,300
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Dennis E | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nixon Dennis E | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |