1916 S 7th Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
McKennan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,894 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 S 7th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $363,974, approximately $175 per square foot. 1916 S 7th Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Leo C and Petersen Jennifer L
Bought by
Centra Josh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Grace Grace and Simpson Thomas J
Bought by
Nelson Leo C and Petersen Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,975
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Ihlen Charles C and Ihlen Emily R
Bought by
Wilson Grace
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centra Josh | $211,500 | None Available | |
| Nelson Leo C | $167,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Comp | |
| Wilson Grace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Leo C | $163,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,036 | $270,000 | $36,300 | $233,700 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $263,300 | $31,400 | $231,900 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $214,300 | $26,100 | $188,200 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $210,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $189,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,860 | $180,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $189,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,531 | $175,441 | $26,354 | $149,087 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $160,515 | $25,099 | $135,416 |
| 2015 | $2,559 | $156,121 | $25,099 | $131,022 |
| 2014 | $2,443 | $156,121 | $25,099 | $131,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map