Seller's Agent in 2025
Tami Cornell
Howard Hanna
(216) 990-2754
40 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $337,780
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: tamicornell@howardhanna.com, 216-990-2754 License #450129 Listed on: 07/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunton Megan | $322,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dibase Kelly | $205,000 | -- | |
| Clark Keith S | $137,000 | None Available | |
| Geauga Savings Bank | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Sanders Gerald R | $41,000 | Cleveland Title | |
| Reardon Michael J | $32,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunton Megan | $316,167 | |
| Previous Owner | Dibase Kelly | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Keith S | $134,518 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Gerald R | $153,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $322,000 | +0.9% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2025 08/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -3.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2025 08/03/25 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -2.9% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | For Sale | $339,000 | +65.4% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2020 04/16/20 | Sold | $205,000 | -2.4% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/29/2020 02/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/29/2020 02/29/20 | For Sale | $210,000 | +53.3% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | Sold | $137,000 | -14.3% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2014 10/23/14 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $114,770 | $15,780 | $98,990 |
| 2024 | -- | $114,770 | $15,780 | $98,990 |
| 2023 | -- | $76,840 | $12,060 | $64,780 |
| 2022 | $4,783 | $76,840 | $12,060 | $64,780 |
| 2021 | $4,774 | $76,840 | $12,060 | $64,780 |
| 2020 | $4,670 | $66,240 | $10,400 | $55,840 |
| 2019 | $4,600 | $66,240 | $10,400 | $55,840 |
| 2018 | $4,520 | $61,130 | $12,080 | $49,050 |
| 2017 | $4,300 | $61,130 | $12,080 | $49,050 |
| 2016 | $3,901 | $61,130 | $12,080 | $49,050 |
| 2015 | $3,758 | $61,130 | $12,080 | $49,050 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $61,130 | $12,080 | $49,050 |
| 2013 | $3,852 | $61,130 | $12,080 | $49,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tami Cornell
Howard Hanna
(216) 990-2754
40 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Donna Hamblen
Century 21 Homestar
(440) 725-9369
5 in this area
152 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jeff Williams
Century 21 Homestar
(216) 513-0281
5 in this area
67 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Susan Wittler
Testa Real Estate Group
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Melissa Penza
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
(440) 336-1164
46 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mike Wallace
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)
MLS Number: 5143664
APN: 01-B-130-J-00-009-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.