Seller's Agent in 2025
Annette Pytlinski
C21 All Pro Real Estate
(618) 214-1652
31 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $52,151 - $59,000
Charming 2-Bedroom Bungalow - Perfect for Homeowners or Investors! This cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom bungalow is move-in ready with numerous updates throughout. Featuring a brand-new roof, new siding, and fully updated electrical and plumbing systems, this home offers peace of mind for years to come. Inside, you'll find fresh paint and new laminate flooring, creating a bright and modern feel. Previously used as a rental, this property is a fantastic opportunity-whether you're looking for a comfortable home or a smart investment. Don't miss out on this well-maintained gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
C21 All Pro Real Estate License #475184823 Listed on: 03/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
data change rules
MRED LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trot Capital Management Llc | $54,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kindlin Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Kindlin Corp | $2,500 | None Available | |
| Allgaier Allison | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trot Capital Management Llc | $43,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Sold | $54,000 | -10.0% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Sale | $60,000 | +1295.3% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2016 03/11/16 | Sold | $4,300 | -56.6% | $4 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2016 02/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | For Sale | $9,900 | -- | $10 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $616 | $7,098 | $891 | $6,207 |
| 2023 | $573 | $6,553 | $823 | $5,730 |
| 2022 | $556 | $5,748 | $722 | $5,026 |
| 2021 | $532 | $5,475 | $688 | $4,787 |
| 2020 | $534 | $5,117 | $643 | $4,474 |
| 2019 | $232 | $5,117 | $643 | $4,474 |
| 2018 | $231 | $5,117 | $643 | $4,474 |
| 2017 | $227 | $6,319 | $643 | $5,676 |
| 2016 | $883 | $9,100 | $643 | $8,457 |
| 2015 | $864 | $9,100 | $643 | $8,457 |
| 2014 | $712 | $9,100 | $643 | $8,457 |
| 2013 | $712 | $8,585 | $607 | $7,978 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Annette Pytlinski
C21 All Pro Real Estate
(618) 214-1652
31 in this area
90 Total Sales
d
Buyer's Agent in 2025
data change rules
MRED_BPP
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Donald Breeze
EXIT NEW BEGINNINGZ M
(618) 231-5551
3 in this area
29 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
DENISE UHL
H2 REALTY GROUP, LLC
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: EB456940
APN: 07-31-260-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.