1917 E Camp Mcdonald Rd Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,116 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 E Camp Mcdonald Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $437,279, approximately $355 per square foot. 1917 E Camp Mcdonald Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Indian Grove Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Mackay Dorothy A and Filipak Dorothy A
Bought by
Mackay James C and Mackay Dorothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackay James C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $38,000 | $9,760 | $28,240 |
| 2024 | $3,996 | $30,001 | $8,366 | $21,635 |
| 2023 | $3,955 | $30,001 | $8,366 | $21,635 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $30,001 | $8,366 | $21,635 |
| 2021 | $4,439 | $28,178 | $5,344 | $22,834 |
| 2020 | $3,996 | $28,178 | $5,344 | $22,834 |
| 2019 | $3,973 | $31,414 | $5,344 | $26,070 |
| 2018 | $5,690 | $24,564 | $4,647 | $19,917 |
| 2017 | $4,320 | $24,564 | $4,647 | $19,917 |
| 2016 | $4,923 | $24,564 | $4,647 | $19,917 |
| 2015 | $5,625 | $21,843 | $3,950 | $17,893 |
| 2014 | $5,581 | $21,843 | $3,950 | $17,893 |
| 2013 | $5,415 | $21,843 | $3,950 | $17,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map