$327,900
$37K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,003/month

Total Views 3,082
3 Beds
1 Bath
2,120 Sq Ft
$155 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Territorial View
  • Oversized Lot
  • Oversized Parking
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Hays Park

About This Home

Well cared for home with many updates to kitchen, bathroom, flooring, and electrical wiring and panel. Newer pellet stove recently installed will keep the home nice and toasty and save on those rising energy costs! Huge kitchen with plenty of cabinets, elegant lighting, and nice appliances. Washer and dryer tucked away in a large closet on the main floor will really come in handy. The entire 9715 sq foot lot is level and fenced, so plenty of room to enjoy outdoor activities, put in a nice garden or maybe a second home! Don't miss the 24x 24 shop with alley access tucked deep in to the oversized lot. Easy to show, schedule with Sentrikey, seller is very flexible and motivated.

Listing Agent

Cindi Miraglia

John L Scott, Inc. Brokerage Phone: (509) 216-8464 License #128364 Listed on: 03/25/2026

John L Scott, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,019

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 9,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Oversized Lot
  • Open Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Oversized Parking
  • Alley Access

Home Design

  • Asbestos

Interior Spaces

  • 2,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Utility Room
  • Territorial Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Free-Standing Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat

Community Details

  • Hay Park Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35043.0224

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,019

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

9,750 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1910
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Open Lot, Oversized Lot, Fencing
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • View Type:Pond View: Territorial
  • Attribution Contact: Main: (509) 216-8464
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-455-8600
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Hay Park Add
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Pellet Stove
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoRoomType: Utility Room
  • Reso Structure Type: One and a Half Story
  • Reso Window Features: Vinyl Frames
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 820

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Asbestos
  • Other Structures: Workshop

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached, Alley Access, Oversized

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, See Remarks

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35043.0224
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9750
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3018.53

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,133 $294,700 $95,000 $199,700
2024 $3,133 $315,500 $80,000 $235,500
2023 $2,877 $305,300 $75,000 $230,300
2022 $2,850 $293,800 $70,000 $223,800
2021 $2,359 $198,000 $33,000 $165,000
2020 $1,469 $118,400 $33,000 $85,400
2019 $1,221 $101,800 $25,000 $76,800
2018 $1,356 $97,200 $22,500 $74,700
2017 $1,273 $92,900 $22,500 $70,400
2016 $1,224 $87,400 $22,500 $64,900
2015 $1,216 $84,900 $22,500 $62,400
2014 -- $83,100 $22,500 $60,600
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $327,900 -6.3% $155 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $349,900 -4.1% $165 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $365,000 +15.9% $172 / Sq Ft
08/10/2022 08/10/22 Sold $315,000 0.0% $256 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/13/2022 07/13/22 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2022 07/08/22 For Sale $315,000 +59.3% $256 / Sq Ft
05/07/2019 05/07/19 Sold $197,800 +4.2% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2019 04/16/19 For Sale $189,800 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- First American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Accommodation
Warranty Deed $197,800 Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Eastern W
Warranty Deed $69,000 Wfg National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer $28,770 Spokane County Title Co
Warranty Deed $63,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $252,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $148,350 New Conventional
Previous Owner $95,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $44,100 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202614207

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35043.0224

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.