1917 Front St Unit A Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $357,760
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 Front St Unit A, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $338,940, approximately $183 per square foot. 1917 Front St Unit A is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Riley Donna R
Bought by
Riley Donna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Donna R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $333,394 | $0 | $333,394 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $206,345 | $0 | $206,345 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $206,345 | $0 | $206,345 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $206,345 | $0 | $206,345 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $206,345 | $0 | $206,345 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $206,345 | $0 | $206,345 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $206,345 | $0 | $206,345 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $175,223 | $0 | $175,223 |