1917 Hermitage Rd Waynesboro, VA 22980
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 Hermitage Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980 and is currently estimated at $291,064, approximately $240 per square foot. 1917 Hermitage Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Cassell Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Wilson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Tacy Brent M
Bought by
Grow Nicholas C and Grow Rebecca E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,464
Outstanding Balance
$120,568
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Register Catherine M
Bought by
Tacy Brent M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,755
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grow Nicholas C | $145,000 | Bankers Title | |
| Tacy Brent M | $135,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grow Nicholas C | $146,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Tacy Brent M | $137,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $230,600 | $60,000 | $170,600 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $233,600 | $60,000 | $173,600 |
| 2023 | $895 | $142,100 | $50,000 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $895 | $142,100 | $50,000 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $895 | $142,100 | $50,000 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $895 | $142,000 | $50,000 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $895 | $142,000 | $50,000 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $832 | $131,981 | $50,000 | $81,981 |
| 2017 | $766 | $131,981 | $50,000 | $81,981 |
| 2016 | $766 | $131,981 | $50,000 | $81,981 |
| 2015 | $725 | $131,981 | $50,000 | $81,981 |
| 2014 | $725 | $131,981 | $50,000 | $81,981 |
| 2013 | $725 | $151,000 | $60,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map