1917 Main St Saint Joseph, MO 64505
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 Main St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505 and is currently estimated at $119,736, approximately $110 per square foot. 1917 Main St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $10,380 | $840 | $9,540 |
| 2024 | $657 | $9,220 | $840 | $8,380 |
| 2023 | $657 | $9,220 | $840 | $8,380 |
| 2022 | $606 | $9,220 | $840 | $8,380 |
| 2021 | $609 | $9,220 | $840 | $8,380 |
| 2020 | $605 | $9,220 | $840 | $8,380 |
| 2019 | $584 | $9,220 | $840 | $8,380 |
| 2018 | $527 | $9,220 | $840 | $8,380 |
| 2017 | $522 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $573 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map