1917 N 7th St Bismarck, ND 58501
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 N 7th St, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $280,850, approximately $278 per square foot. 1917 N 7th St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Kraft Lillian M
Bought by
Schlinger Cora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$79,049
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,801
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlinger Cora | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlinger Cora | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $119,650 | $27,000 | $92,650 |
| 2024 | $2,683 | $113,800 | $24,000 | $89,800 |
| 2023 | $3,135 | $113,800 | $24,000 | $89,800 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $105,150 | $24,000 | $81,150 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $97,300 | $22,000 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $91,350 | $22,000 | $69,350 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $90,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $90,450 | $22,000 | $68,450 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $90,450 | $22,000 | $68,450 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $90,450 | $17,000 | $73,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map