1917 Robert St Aurora, IL 60506
Edgelawn Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,310 - $327,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 Robert St, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $319,578, approximately $295 per square foot. 1917 Robert St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hall Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Wilhelmi Darlene L
Bought by
The Darlene L Wilhelmi Declaration Of Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Wilhelmi Jeffery J
Bought by
Wilhelmi Darlene L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2006
Sold by
Wilhelmi Jeffery J
Bought by
Wilhelmi Darlene L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Darlene L Wilhelmi Declaration Of Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Wilhelmi Darlene L | -- | None Available | |
| Darlene L Wilhelmi Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wilhelmi Darlene L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,574 | $86,396 | $15,912 | $70,484 |
| 2023 | $5,242 | $77,194 | $14,217 | $62,977 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $70,433 | $12,972 | $57,461 |
| 2021 | $4,855 | $64,141 | $12,077 | $52,064 |
| 2020 | $4,548 | $59,578 | $11,218 | $48,360 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $57,653 | $10,394 | $47,259 |
| 2018 | $4,124 | $52,313 | $9,614 | $42,699 |
| 2017 | $4,527 | $54,989 | $8,858 | $46,131 |
| 2016 | $3,845 | $47,191 | $7,593 | $39,598 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,995 | $6,529 | $33,466 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,014 | $6,279 | $29,735 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,502 | $6,190 | $29,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map