Estimated Value: $258,720 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 S 5th Ave, Yuma, AZ 85364 and is currently estimated at $281,180, approximately $150 per square foot. 1917 S 5th Ave is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Alice Byrne Elementary School, R. Pete Woodard Junior High School, and Yuma High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,116 | $18,600 | $4,983 | $13,617 |
| 2025 | $2,045 | $17,714 | $2,904 | $14,810 |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $16,871 | $2,649 | $14,222 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $16,067 | $2,159 | $13,908 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $15,302 | $2,322 | $12,980 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $14,573 | $2,259 | $12,314 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $13,879 | $2,079 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $13,219 | $2,326 | $10,893 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $12,589 | $2,400 | $10,189 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $12,589 | $2,400 | $10,189 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $12,155 | $2,422 | $9,733 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $11,576 | $1,611 | $9,965 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $11,025 | $1,489 | $9,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map