1917 S Spring Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Augustana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,334 - $207,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 S Spring Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $170,834, approximately $323 per square foot. 1917 S Spring Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Laura Wilder Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $115,300 | $22,100 | $93,200 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $97,200 | $22,100 | $75,100 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $101,300 | $22,100 | $79,200 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $93,800 | $22,100 | $71,700 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $61,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $910 | $59,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $841 | $55,863 | $13,167 | $42,696 |
| 2016 | $841 | $51,477 | $13,167 | $38,310 |
| 2015 | $825 | $48,532 | $12,344 | $36,188 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,532 | $12,344 | $36,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map