1917 Sardis Rd Gardendale, AL 35071
Estimated Value: $184,984 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 Sardis Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071 and is currently estimated at $201,246, approximately $178 per square foot. 1917 Sardis Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warrior Elementary School, North Jefferson Middle School, and Mortimer Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Moon Jon and Moon Patti
Bought by
Stanley Bonnie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,842
Outstanding Balance
$30,469
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,777
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Bonnie H | $92,000 | Cahaba Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Bonnie H | $90,842 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $15,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $708 | $15,180 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $553 | $12,100 | $1,520 | $10,580 |
| 2021 | $562 | $12,280 | $1,350 | $10,930 |
| 2020 | $444 | $9,920 | $1,170 | $8,750 |
| 2019 | $444 | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $368 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $497 | $10,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $527 | $11,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $497 | $10,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $640 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $640 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map