19170 Tyrone St Grosse Pointe, MI 48236
Cornerstone Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,822 - $150,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19170 Tyrone St, Grosse Pointe, MI 48236 and is currently estimated at $132,956, approximately $113 per square foot. 19170 Tyrone St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Marquette Elementary-Middle School, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $788 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $769 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $849 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $863 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map