19171 E 58th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19171 E 58th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $370,281, approximately $229 per square foot. 19171 E 58th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Ricciardelli Marion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,995
Outstanding Balance
$70,908
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$299,373
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricciardelli Marion | $128,534 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricciardelli Marion | $109,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $30,650 | $4,340 | $4,340 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $25,190 | $2,890 | $22,300 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $25,190 | $2,890 | $22,300 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $21,400 | $3,180 | $18,220 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $22,020 | $3,270 | $18,750 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $20,750 | $3,270 | $17,480 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $20,750 | $3,270 | $17,480 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $14,800 | $2,740 | $12,060 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $14,800 | $2,740 | $12,060 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $12,490 | $1,011 | $11,479 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $12,490 | $1,011 | $11,479 |
| 2014 | $928 | $9,370 | $1,536 | $7,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map