1918 1st Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $445,425
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,845
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 1st Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $372,856. 1918 1st Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School, St. Joseph Elementary School, and St. Josephs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Haberman Tamara Jo
Bought by
Haberman Daniel T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Wagers Janet F and Haberman Janet F
Bought by
Haberman Daniel T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haberman Daniel T | -- | None Available | |
| Haberman Daniel T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187 | $199,425 | $31,965 | $167,460 |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $213,560 | $31,965 | $181,595 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $200,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $186,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $176,390 | $31,965 | $144,425 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $174,700 | $31,950 | $142,750 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $163,800 | $32,200 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $141,750 | $16,100 | $125,650 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $139,050 | $13,400 | $125,650 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $156,250 | $13,400 | $142,850 |
| 2012 | -- | $79,000 | $6,500 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map