1918 4th St Madison, IL 62060
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 4th St, Madison, IL 62060 and is currently estimated at $67,545, approximately $72 per square foot. 1918 4th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bernard Long Elementary School, Madison Senior High School, and Rivers of Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Vega Leonel Carrillo and Carrillo Veronica
Bought by
Pacheco Ruperto and Torres Manuela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Vega Leonel Carrillo and Carillo Veronica
Bought by
Pacheco Ruperto and Torres Manuela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Ruperto | $22,000 | Pontoon Title Co | |
| Pacheco Ruperto | -- | Pontoon Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $17,390 | $2,130 | $15,260 |
| 2024 | $626 | $16,230 | $1,990 | $14,240 |
| 2023 | $626 | $14,130 | $1,730 | $12,400 |
| 2022 | $151 | $12,820 | $1,570 | $11,250 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $12,180 | $1,490 | $10,690 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $11,780 | $1,440 | $10,340 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $11,250 | $1,390 | $9,860 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $10,600 | $1,310 | $9,290 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $10,600 | $1,310 | $9,290 |
| 2016 | $600 | $10,600 | $1,310 | $9,290 |
| 2015 | $847 | $12,260 | $1,320 | $10,940 |
| 2014 | $847 | $12,260 | $1,320 | $10,940 |
| 2013 | $847 | $12,600 | $1,360 | $11,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map