1918 Colmar Ave Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Colmar Ave, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $157,764, approximately $145 per square foot. 1918 Colmar Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Fred Wild Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Sebring Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Vazquez Samuel and Rodriguez Lucinda A
Bought by
Vazquez Samuel and Rodriguez Lucinda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,141
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Dennis Arline and Dennis Robert W
Bought by
Vazquez Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,740
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Samuel | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vazquez Samuel | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vazquez Samuel | $63,800 | Heartland Title Insurance Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |