1918 E 55th Place Tulsa, OK 74105
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,476 - $275,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 E 55th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $262,369, approximately $137 per square foot. 1918 E 55th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McClure Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Fernandez Jose and Fernandez Kelly
Bought by
Malone Terry D and Malone Syih Ning G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,493
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$166,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Adwan Alex K and Adwan Teresa B
Bought by
Fernandez Jose and Fernandez Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Terry D | $160,000 | Land Title Closing Services | |
| Fernandez Jose | $94,000 | Delta Title & Escrow Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malone Terry D | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $12,897 | $1,945 | $10,952 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $12,491 | $2,189 | $10,302 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $13,098 | $2,278 | $10,820 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $11,717 | $2,773 | $8,944 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $11,346 | $2,685 | $8,661 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $10,987 | $2,600 | $8,387 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $10,638 | $2,518 | $8,120 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $10,298 | $2,437 | $7,861 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $10,970 | $2,597 | $8,373 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $10,650 | $2,521 | $8,129 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $10,340 | $3,487 | $6,853 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $10,340 | $3,487 | $6,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map