1918 Front St Whiting, IN 46394
3
Beds
1
Bath
833
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Front St, Whiting, IN 46394. 1918 Front St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Whiting Middle School, and Whiting High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $96,800 | $12,700 | $84,100 |
| 2019 | $841 | $89,200 | $12,700 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $837 | $89,400 | $12,700 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $775 | $86,900 | $12,700 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $694 | $84,100 | $12,700 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $485 | $64,400 | $12,700 | $51,700 |
| 2013 | $425 | $63,900 | $12,700 | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map