1918 Kropf Ave Madison, WI 53704
Sherman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
740
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Kropf Ave, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $245,869, approximately $332 per square foot. 1918 Kropf Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Sherman Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Logan Richard K and Logan Kathleen A
Bought by
Rivera Alejandro Alcantara and Alcantara Jocelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,609
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,260
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Alejandro Alcantara | $229,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Alejandro Alcantara | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,953 | $216,800 | $60,200 | $156,600 |
| 2024 | $7,073 | $204,500 | $60,200 | $144,300 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $185,900 | $54,700 | $131,200 |
| 2022 | $6,409 | $166,000 | $48,800 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $141,900 | $41,700 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $135,100 | $39,700 | $95,400 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $131,200 | $38,500 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $122,600 | $38,500 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $122,600 | $38,500 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $112,500 | $38,500 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $2,491 | $103,000 | $37,400 | $65,600 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $103,000 | $37,400 | $65,600 |
| 2013 | $2,572 | $101,000 | $36,700 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map