Seller's Agent in 2023
Mark Goodnight
Lantern Realty & Development, LLC
(704) 773-0818
21 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $332,000
Nice brick ranch on quiet street. Enjoy your morning coffee in the sunroom or just relax and enjoy nature. Convenient location with no city taxes. Close to newly renovated downtown Kannapolis and all it has to offer.
Come check it out. Parcels next to house are also available. MLS number 4043952.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lantern Realty & Development, LLC License #176330 Listed on: 08/12/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Armando V | $304,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Armando V | $243,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2023 10/27/23 | Sold | $304,000 | -6.5% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2023 08/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2023 08/12/23 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $284,700 | $52,000 | $232,700 |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $284,700 | $52,000 | $232,700 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $143,740 | $28,000 | $115,740 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $143,740 | $28,000 | $115,740 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $143,740 | $28,000 | $115,740 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $143,740 | $28,000 | $115,740 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $125,370 | $22,000 | $103,370 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $125,370 | $22,000 | $103,370 |
| 2017 | $978 | $125,370 | $22,000 | $103,370 |
| 2016 | $921 | $121,180 | $25,000 | $96,180 |
| 2015 | $899 | $121,180 | $25,000 | $96,180 |
| 2014 | $899 | $121,180 | $25,000 | $96,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mark Goodnight
Lantern Realty & Development, LLC
(704) 773-0818
21 in this area
47 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Mary Howard
Red Boots Realty, Inc
(704) 560-0823
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4059538
APN: 5604-72-8912-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.