1918 Penbrook Ln Flint, MI 48507
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,804 - $134,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Penbrook Ln, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $123,451, approximately $77 per square foot. 1918 Penbrook Ln is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Neithercut Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Michigan State Housing & Development Aut
Bought by
Kattola Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Michigan State Housing Development Autho
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Woods Milissa J
Bought by
Michigan State Housing Development Autho
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kattola Crystal | $13,755 | Sargents Title Company | |
| Michigan State Housing Development Autho | -- | None Available | |
| Department Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Michigan State Housing Development Autho | $28,202 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |