Estimated Value: $369,046 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Pine Cone Ln, Longs, SC 29568 and is currently estimated at $394,512, approximately $174 per square foot. 1918 Pine Cone Ln is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, North Myrtle Beach Middle School, and North Myrtle Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
Sold by
Tebbs Mary Lee
Bought by
Yenca William and Yenca Emily Conover
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Kobie James Mathew
Bought by
Lee Tebbs Lawrence C and Lee Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Kemper Robert G
Bought by
Kobie James Mathew and Kobie Zoe A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Rs Parker Homes Llc
Bought by
Kemper Robert G and Kemper Linda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,990
Interest Rate
3.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Cloverleaf Partners Llc
Bought by
Rs Parker Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yenca William | $411,111 | -- | |
| Lee Tebbs Lawrence C | $249,000 | -- | |
| Kobie James Mathew | $242,500 | -- | |
| Kemper Robert G | $238,748 | -- | |
| Rs Parker Homes Llc | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Tebbs Lawrence C | $199,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kemper Robert G | $190,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $22,869 | $5,400 | $17,469 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $9,960 | $1,620 | $8,340 |
| 2021 | $842 | $14,942 | $2,432 | $12,510 |
| 2020 | $911 | $14,942 | $2,432 | $12,510 |
| 2019 | $582 | $12,266 | $1,592 | $10,674 |
| 2018 | $725 | $14,400 | $2,400 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map