1918 S Jackson St Jackson, MI 49203
Exchange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,852 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 S Jackson St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $114,963, approximately $114 per square foot. 1918 S Jackson St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Sisson Coretta J
Bought by
Sisson Coretta J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Sisson Cheri J
Bought by
Sisson Coretta J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisson Coretta J | -- | None Available | |
| Sisson Coretta J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $884 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $22,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |