Seller's Agent in 2015
Katie Pond
Compass
(760) 402-2865
9 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $712,000
Are you looking for an open, bright, and spacious condo in a fabulous location? Look no further! This single level home offers a great room concept floor plan, two patios, a detached one car garage, indoor laundry, a cozy fireplace in the family room, and a generously sized master suite. The large patio off of the dining room is south west facing...perfect for enjoying evening sunsets, and peek ocean views. See Supp [Supplement]: Located in the desirable community of West Bluff North. This community offers a wonderful La Costa location where shopping, restaurants, and Cinepolis are within walking distance. You will also enjoy a close proximity to great schools, and the beach. West Bluff North also has resort style amenities such as, a swimming pool, spa, and tennis courts. All community amenities are in close proximity to this condo.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sondag Timothy D | -- | First American Ttl San Diego | |
| Sondag Timothy D | $335,000 | Title 365 | |
| Mccollum Elizabeth | $248,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mccollum Elizabeth | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $342,785 | Landsafe Title | |
| Mattis Robert | $288,000 | California Title Company | |
| Wong Shain | $129,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wong Shain | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $121,000 | -- | |
| -- | $134,900 | -- | |
| -- | $109,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sondag Timothy D | $245,500 | |
| Closed | Sondag Timothy D | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccollum Elizabeth | $235,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattis Robert | $230,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Shain | $124,800 | |
| Closed | Mattis Robert | $28,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2015 02/26/15 | Sold | $335,000 | 0.0% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2015 01/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2015 01/23/15 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $407,644 | $248,482 | $159,162 |
| 2024 | $4,800 | $399,652 | $243,610 | $156,042 |
| 2023 | $4,719 | $391,817 | $238,834 | $152,983 |
| 2022 | $4,611 | $384,135 | $234,151 | $149,984 |
| 2021 | $4,542 | $376,604 | $229,560 | $147,044 |
| 2020 | $4,429 | $368,140 | $222,756 | $145,384 |
| 2019 | $4,356 | $360,923 | $218,389 | $142,534 |
| 2018 | $4,186 | $353,847 | $214,107 | $139,740 |
| 2017 | $4,122 | $346,909 | $209,909 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $3,970 | $340,108 | $205,794 | $134,314 |
| 2015 | $3,094 | $264,261 | $159,900 | $104,361 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $259,085 | $156,768 | $102,317 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Katie Pond
Compass
(760) 402-2865
9 in this area
69 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
CRMLS FILL Agent
CRMLS
2 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 150004098
APN: 215-052-13-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.