1918 Timber Trail North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000
Studio
1
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$870/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Timber Trail, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $334,000, approximately $869 per square foot. 1918 Timber Trail is a home with nearby schools including Midnight Sun Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
A To Z Inc
Bought by
Kincaid James W and Kincaid Linda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kincaid James W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $125,504 | $27,112 | $98,392 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $93,997 | $27,112 | $66,885 |
| 2023 | $379 | $27,112 | $27,112 | $0 |
| 2022 | $428 | $27,112 | $27,112 | $0 |
| 2021 | $475 | $27,112 | $27,112 | $0 |
| 2020 | $479 | $27,112 | $27,112 | $0 |
| 2019 | $476 | $27,112 | $27,112 | $0 |
| 2018 | $444 | $27,112 | $27,112 | $0 |
| 2017 | $414 | $27,112 | $27,112 | $0 |
| 2016 | $400 | $27,112 | $27,112 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map