1918 Webster St Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $851,000 - $856,766
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Webster St, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $853,883, approximately $751 per square foot. 1918 Webster St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, Sanford H Calhoun High School, and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Werner Danuta M
Bought by
Arsenis Haritini
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenis Haritini | $435,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,552 | $502 | $210 | $292 |
| 2024 | $3,963 | $530 | $222 | $308 |
| 2023 | $12,803 | $542 | $227 | $315 |
| 2022 | $12,803 | $542 | $227 | $315 |
| 2021 | $16,976 | $540 | $226 | $314 |
| 2020 | $21,600 | $743 | $589 | $154 |
| 2019 | $12,429 | $757 | $600 | $157 |
| 2018 | $11,864 | $757 | $0 | $0 |