19183 E Whitaker Place Aurora, CO 80015
Prides Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19183 E Whitaker Place, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $564,950, approximately $276 per square foot. 19183 E Whitaker Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Peakview Elementary School, Thunder Ridge Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Lesiewicz Bernard L and Lesiewicz Constance B
Bought by
Kawashima Aaron F and Kawashima Dee Dee Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Outstanding Balance
$99,246
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$465,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Higgins Travis L and Higgins Sharyl K
Bought by
Lesiewicz Bernard L and Lesiewicz Constance B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Higgins Travis L and Higgins Sharyl K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
7.96%