19184 W Treend Rd Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $1,251,000 - $1,460,843
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,261
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19184 W Treend Rd, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $1,382,281, approximately $324 per square foot. 19184 W Treend Rd is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Zurosky Jeff and Zurosky Laura
Bought by
Brausen Benjamin G and Brausen Rebecca M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,528
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,214,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Treend Edward E and Treend Marcia Ann
Bought by
Zurosky Jeff and Zurosky Laura
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brausen Benjamin G | -- | -- | |
| Zurosky Jeff | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brausen Benjamin G | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $1,346,237 | $473,857 | $872,380 |
| 2024 | $4,455 | $1,437,611 | $563,571 | $874,040 |
| 2023 | $4,455 | $1,542,540 | $640,520 | $902,020 |
| 2022 | $5,533 | $1,518,204 | $616,184 | $902,020 |
| 2021 | $5,078 | $900,043 | $228,693 | $671,350 |
| 2020 | $4,946 | $773,232 | $173,262 | $599,970 |
| 2019 | $5,233 | $738,572 | $173,262 | $565,310 |
| 2018 | $5,113 | $676,388 | $158,748 | $517,640 |
| 2017 | $5,210 | $638,328 | $145,748 | $492,580 |
| 2016 | $4,701 | $555,962 | $102,372 | $453,590 |
| 2015 | $4,530 | $500,890 | $82,500 | $418,390 |
| 2013 | $4,354 | $460,814 | $79,894 | $380,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map