1919 Cedaridge Cir Superior, CO 80027
Estimated Value: $929,592 - $1,023,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 Cedaridge Cir, Superior, CO 80027 and is currently estimated at $987,898, approximately $448 per square foot. 1919 Cedaridge Cir is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eldorado K-8 School, Superior Elementary School, and Monarch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Hudson Randall W and Hudson Dolores V
Bought by
Hudson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1999
Sold by
Samra Amarpal S and Samra Mandeep
Bought by
Hudson Randall W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Fisher Patricia F and Fisher Jeffrey L
Bought by
Samra Amarpal S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,600
Interest Rate
8.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
Bought by
Fisher Patricia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,600
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1993
Bought by
Hudson Randall W and Hudson Dolores V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudson Randall W | $284,000 | -- | |
| Samra Amarpal S | $214,000 | -- | |
| Fisher Patricia F | $185,794 | Land Title | |
| Hudson Randall W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudson Randall W | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Samra Amarpal S | $192,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Patricia F | $148,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,904 | $57,138 | $23,163 | $33,975 |
| 2024 | $4,904 | $57,138 | $23,163 | $33,975 |
| 2023 | $4,836 | $54,022 | $20,442 | $37,265 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $43,354 | $15,929 | $27,425 |
| 2021 | $4,173 | $48,477 | $17,811 | $30,666 |
| 2020 | $3,884 | $44,116 | $18,233 | $25,883 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $44,116 | $18,233 | $25,883 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $39,593 | $12,600 | $26,993 |
| 2017 | $4,233 | $43,772 | $13,930 | $29,842 |
| 2016 | $4,229 | $38,216 | $13,054 | $25,162 |
| 2015 | $4,019 | $33,249 | $13,293 | $19,956 |
| 2014 | $3,530 | $33,249 | $13,293 | $19,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map