$289,999
PENDING OPEN SAT 2PM - 4PM $35K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,713/month

Total Views 5,268
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,220 Sq Ft
$131 Price per Sq Ft

**PRICED TO SELL**
3bed 3FULL bath OVER 2,000sqft.
Don't miss out on this WELL taken care of Brentwood beauty that is WALKING distance to Eugene Field Elementary-IB (International Baccalaureate school). & Conveniently located close to the Battlefield Mall, Brentwood shopping, & local eateries, less than 3 miles from Mercy & Cox! UPGRADED from head to toe!
New screens on back porch 2025
All new windows throughout 2018 (smithco)
New water heater (all Klear plumbing) 2022
New roof 2021
Garage door 2018
Custom blinds throughout the home
Granite throughout
New Pella front door
Hardwood Flooring The kitchen is one for entertaining. Or escape to relax in your sunroom with no neighbors behind. HOME WARRANTY provided by seller up to $1,000- Buyers choice sqft. is approx. Buyer to do own due diligence.

Listing Agent

Amanda Jacobs

Luxe Real Estate License #2020028461 Listed on: 04/18/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,006

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,220 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Burglar Security System
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1905208022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,006

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Brentwood Est
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2020.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story, Townhouse
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 2020.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Wall Oven - Electric, Cooktop-Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector(s), Alarm/Burglar, Fire Alarm, High Speed Internet, W/D Hookup, Granite Counters
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Other Rooms:Sun Room - Unheated: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop-Electric: Yes
  • Appliances:Wall Oven - Electric: Yes
  • Interior Features:Fire Alarm: Yes
  • Interior Features:AlarmBurglar: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Cable Available, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Cable Available: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Aluminum Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Attic Fan, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Pershing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: 1905208022

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2006.05

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,006 $44,210 $9,460 $34,750
2024 $2,006 $37,390 $4,750 $32,640
2023 $1,995 $37,390 $4,750 $32,640
2022 $1,844 $33,760 $4,750 $29,010
2021 $1,844 $33,760 $4,750 $29,010
2020 $1,805 $31,600 $4,750 $26,850
2019 $1,754 $31,600 $4,750 $26,850
2018 $1,497 $26,980 $4,750 $22,230
2017 $1,482 $24,300 $4,750 $19,550
2016 $1,332 $24,300 $4,750 $19,550
2015 $1,320 $24,300 $4,750 $19,550
2014 $1,290 $23,580 $4,750 $18,830
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $289,999 -7.9% $131 / Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $314,900 -3.1% $142 / Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $324,999 +75.8% $146 / Sq Ft
01/10/2018 01/10/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/04/2018 01/04/18 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2017 12/14/17 For Sale $184,900 +76.1% $92 / Sq Ft
08/02/2017 08/02/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/08/2017 07/08/17 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2017 07/06/17 For Sale $105,000 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $106,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $106,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $85,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60320393

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 19-05-208-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.