1919 E Willow St Lafayette, LA 70501
Larabee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 E Willow St, Lafayette, LA 70501 and is currently estimated at $610,531, approximately $381 per square foot. 1919 E Willow St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Evangeline Elementary School, Paul Breaux Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Lafair Investments Llc
Bought by
Massamore Shirley Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$519,332
Outstanding Balance
$518,338
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,193
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massamore Shirley Mae | $638,000 | Md Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massamore Shirley Mae | $519,332 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,148 | $30,265 | $9,148 | $21,117 |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $27,772 | $9,148 | $18,624 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $27,056 | $9,148 | $17,908 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $27,056 | $9,148 | $17,908 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $27,056 | $9,148 | $17,908 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $27,056 | $9,148 | $17,908 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $27,056 | $6,144 | $20,912 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $27,304 | $6,144 | $21,160 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $27,304 | $6,144 | $21,160 |
| 2015 | $2,264 | $22,240 | $3,840 | $18,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,240 | $3,840 | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map