1919 Mayfield Dr Roanoke, VA 24014
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,019
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 Mayfield Dr, Roanoke, VA 24014 and is currently estimated at $199,988, approximately $196 per square foot. 1919 Mayfield Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Baldwin Jeanette M
Bought by
Board Of Supervisors Of Raanoke County
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Board Of Supervisors Of Raanoke County | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $144,700 | $34,000 | $110,700 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $134,100 | $30,600 | $103,500 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $126,600 | $30,600 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $113,600 | $28,900 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $102,700 | $27,200 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $102,200 | $27,200 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $98,800 | $25,500 | $73,300 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $97,300 | $25,500 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $96,700 | $25,500 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $93,600 | $25,500 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | $998 | $91,600 | $23,400 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $91,700 | $23,400 | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map