1919 Monroe St Malvern, AR 72104
Malvern AreaEstimated Value: $116,000 - $145,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 Monroe St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $130,748, approximately $116 per square foot. 1919 Monroe St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Jones Ronnie | $50,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $120,650 | ||
| Closed | Galway Rentals Llc | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Ronnie | $800,000 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $9,635 | $565 | $9,070 |
| 2024 | $546 | $9,635 | $565 | $9,070 |
| 2023 | $546 | $9,635 | $565 | $9,070 |
| 2022 | $546 | $9,635 | $565 | $9,070 |
| 2021 | $546 | $9,635 | $565 | $9,070 |
| 2020 | $515 | $9,085 | $1,000 | $8,085 |
| 2019 | $515 | $9,085 | $1,000 | $8,085 |
| 2018 | $515 | $9,085 | $1,000 | $8,085 |
| 2017 | $515 | $9,085 | $1,000 | $8,085 |
| 2016 | $483 | $9,085 | $1,000 | $8,085 |
| 2015 | $546 | $10,265 | $900 | $9,365 |
| 2014 | $546 | $10,265 | $900 | $9,365 |
Map
- 1528 Monroe St
- 1426 Mimosa St
- 1310 Roosevelt St
- 1105 Lincoln St
- 1520 Maple St
- 1313 Bayer St
- 1638 Circle Dr
- 1409 Cherry Ln
- 1514 Jefferson St
- 1132 Wallace St
- 1808 Royal Oaks Dr
- 1512 Glover St
- 1117 Pine Bluff St
- 513 Cherry Ln
- 509 Cherry Ln
- 1007 E Sullenberger Ave
- 1025 Edwards St
- 23 Pine Dr
- 1703 Park Ave
- 903 E Sullenberger Ave Unit MALVERN
- 1911 Monroe St
- 1925 Monroe St
- 1103 Mclean St
- 1918 E Sullenberger Ave
- 1904 Monroe St
- 1124 Dawson St
- 1109 Dawson St
- 2004 Monroe St
- 1103 Dawson St
- 1111 Dawson St
- 1108 Mclean St
- 1108 Mc Lean St
- 1828 Monroe St
- 1826 E Sullenberger Ave
- 2012 Monroe St
- 1125 Dawson St
- 1919 Robert e Lee St
- 1911 Robert e Lee St
- 1822 Monroe St
- 1110 Owen St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.