1919 Point Dr Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 Point Dr, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $503,129, approximately $251 per square foot. 1919 Point Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bloomington Hills Elementary School, Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School, and Desert Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Madsen Clinton and Madsen Judith
Bought by
Bond Dale P and The Dale P Bond Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Daniels Lorin B and Daniels Boydine L
Bought by
Madsen Clinton and Madsen Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Dale P | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agency Ll | |
| Madsen Clinton | -- | Southern Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madsen Clinton | $170,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $255,420 | $82,500 | $172,920 |
| 2023 | -- | $251,955 | $71,500 | $180,455 |
| 2022 | $34 | $260,315 | $60,500 | $199,815 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $328,400 | $100,000 | $228,400 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $292,500 | $95,000 | $197,500 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $287,600 | $95,000 | $192,600 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $141,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $122,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $120,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $113,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map