1919 Squire Ct Reading, PA 19610
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $721,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 Squire Ct, Reading, PA 19610 and is currently estimated at $591,914, approximately $227 per square foot. 1919 Squire Ct is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, West Reading Elementary Center, and Wyomissing Area Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Bought by
Dougherty Thomas P and Dougherty Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougherty Thomas P | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $232,200 | $62,400 | $169,800 |
| 2024 | $11,046 | $232,200 | $62,400 | $169,800 |
| 2023 | $10,337 | $232,200 | $62,400 | $169,800 |
| 2022 | $10,380 | $232,200 | $62,400 | $169,800 |
| 2021 | $10,231 | $232,200 | $62,400 | $169,800 |
| 2020 | $10,064 | $232,200 | $62,400 | $169,800 |
| 2019 | $9,805 | $232,200 | $62,400 | $169,800 |
| 2018 | $9,665 | $232,200 | $62,400 | $169,800 |
| 2017 | $9,599 | $232,200 | $62,400 | $169,800 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $232,200 | $62,400 | $169,800 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $232,200 | $62,400 | $169,800 |
| 2014 | $2,565 | $232,200 | $62,400 | $169,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map