19193 S 198th Ct Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Estimated Value: $1,088,000 - $1,445,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,002
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19193 S 198th Ct, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 and is currently estimated at $1,327,484, approximately $331 per square foot. 19193 S 198th Ct is a home with nearby schools including Jack Barnes Elementary School, Queen Creek Junior High School, and Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Richmond American Homesarizona Inc
Bought by
Brinson David M and Brinson Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
La Jara Farms Llc
Bought by
Contreras Farms Limited Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,673
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinson David M | $522,594 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency | |
| Contreras Farms Limited Llc | $1,385,652 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brinson David M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Farms Limited Llc | $900,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,306 | $53,323 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,252 | $50,784 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,252 | $93,970 | $18,790 | $75,180 |
| 2022 | $6,425 | $71,980 | $14,390 | $57,590 |
| 2021 | $6,644 | $68,360 | $13,670 | $54,690 |
| 2020 | $6,307 | $61,370 | $12,270 | $49,100 |
| 2019 | $5,549 | $57,280 | $11,450 | $45,830 |
| 2018 | $5,186 | $50,250 | $10,050 | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $5,120 | $46,620 | $9,320 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | $4,237 | $45,830 | $9,160 | $36,670 |
| 2015 | $560 | $21,088 | $21,088 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map