19198 Legislative Rd Barton, MD 21521
Estimated Value: $71,231 - $106,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19198 Legislative Rd, Barton, MD 21521 and is currently estimated at $96,308, approximately $34 per square foot. 19198 Legislative Rd is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including George's Creek Elementary School, Westmar Middle School, and Mountain Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Colmer Jean E Et Vir
Bought by
Duncan Carol Jean James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Carol Jean James L | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $53,600 | $5,000 | $48,600 |
| 2024 | $626 | $48,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $588 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $559 | $38,900 | $5,000 | $33,900 |
| 2021 | $549 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $531 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $524 | $38,000 | $5,200 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $527 | $37,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $457 | $37,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $461 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $461 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map