Seller's Agent in 2021
Ziad Nasrallah
revolv Real Estate
(508) 965-1897
5 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $821,000
Property Id: 1593421
Beautifully maintained oversized 3 family home in the north end of Fall River has it's 1st floor available for rent. This unit features 3 bedrooms, spacious double parlors. There is 3,794 square feet of living space and a very well maintained back yard with an oversized patio to enjoy your summer nights and the beautiful sunsets. Private storage room and no fee washer & dryer in the basement. Plenty of street parking is available.
The unit is de-leaded and Section 8 is welcome!
Move In Date: Ready for Move-In
Rent: $2,200
First, Last, & Security Deposit required
Background Check Required - Application Fee $45
Interested? Next Steps....
Attend a viewing - Oct 30th 5pm-7pm
After viewing complete application and background check
Last Buyer's Agent
Emmanuella Renelique
Compass
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trisha Caillot T | -- | -- | |
| Trisha Caillot T | -- | -- | |
| Caillot Trisha N | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Caillot Trisha N | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Domingues Brian | $280,000 | -- | |
| Domingues Brian | $280,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caillot Trisha N | $540,038 | |
| Previous Owner | Domingues Brian | $196,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | For Rent | $2,050 | +3.8% | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,975 | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | Price Changed | $1,975 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2021 06/14/21 | Sold | $550,000 | +10.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2021 04/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,581 | $662,100 | $125,400 | $536,700 |
| 2024 | $7,263 | $632,100 | $120,600 | $511,500 |
| 2023 | $6,271 | $511,100 | $103,400 | $407,700 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $404,100 | $94,000 | $310,100 |
| 2021 | $4,771 | $345,000 | $87,000 | $258,000 |
| 2020 | $4,232 | $292,900 | $83,300 | $209,600 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $244,800 | $79,300 | $165,500 |
| 2018 | $3,300 | $225,700 | $77,800 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $227,300 | $79,400 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $3,091 | $226,800 | $82,700 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $223,700 | $79,600 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | $3,047 | $242,200 | $83,800 | $158,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ziad Nasrallah
revolv Real Estate
(508) 965-1897
5 in this area
61 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Emmanuella Renelique
Compass
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72817701
APN: FALL-000010O-000000-000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.