192 Bear Wallow Rd Cascade, ID 83611
Estimated Value: $444,295 - $569,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Bear Wallow Rd, Cascade, ID 83611 and is currently estimated at $493,824, approximately $482 per square foot. 192 Bear Wallow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Cascade Junior/Senior High School, and ALZAR SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
John Darryl C and John Judy K
Bought by
John Family Trust and John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $405,357 | $122,149 | $283,208 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $385,520 | $107,862 | $277,658 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $383,077 | $131,081 | $251,996 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $242,516 | $65,289 | $177,227 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $168,447 | $66,250 | $102,197 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $186,075 | $59,782 | $126,293 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $163,108 | $72,232 | $90,876 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $160,052 | $72,232 | $87,820 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $157,899 | $73,085 | $84,814 |
| 2015 | $479 | $147,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,215 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map