192 Braley Rd Wellston, OH 45692
Estimated Value: $119,104 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Braley Rd, Wellston, OH 45692 and is currently estimated at $133,026, approximately $100 per square foot. 192 Braley Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bundy Elementary School, Wellston Intermediate School, and Wellston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Bush Cathy Jo and Bush Rodney D
Bought by
Bush Rodney D and Bush Cathy Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Outstanding Balance
$69,119
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$63,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Bush Rodney Dean
Bought by
Bush Cathy Jo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Rodney D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bush Rodney D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bush Cathy Jo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bush Rodney D | $73,800 | |
| Closed | Bush Rodney D | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $25,800 | $2,970 | $22,830 |
| 2024 | $499 | $25,800 | $2,970 | $22,830 |
| 2023 | $519 | $25,800 | $2,970 | $22,830 |
| 2022 | $891 | $22,660 | $3,960 | $18,700 |
| 2021 | $460 | $22,660 | $3,960 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $473 | $22,660 | $3,960 | $18,700 |
| 2019 | $487 | $22,660 | $3,960 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $469 | $22,660 | $3,960 | $18,700 |
| 2017 | $444 | $22,660 | $3,960 | $18,700 |
| 2016 | $394 | $20,970 | $3,780 | $17,190 |
| 2015 | $371 | $20,280 | $3,780 | $16,500 |
| 2013 | $374 | $20,320 | $3,780 | $16,540 |
| 2012 | $421 | $20,320 | $3,780 | $16,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map